For many years, using natural oils for skin care is no longer a strange thing, not only for dry skin but also for oily skin. In fact, these oils not only help moisturize but nourish the skin.
However, it is important to know how to choose the right oil for your skin type. Each skin has different nutritional needs. Therefore, it may be suitable for you, but it is not suitable for others.
Rose hip oil is suitable for most skin types. Here are the advantages of this oil.
#1. Rose hip oil has a higher essential fatty acid content than all other natural oils
In addition to keeping your skin smooth and supple, fatty acids in rosehip oils can reduce inflammation and reduce the sensitivity of your skin to sunlight.
According to previous studies, spring seed oil contains essential fatty acids such as omegas 3, 6 and 9. It has also been shown to have high levels of essential fatty acids, which help build healthy skin cells. Better than other natural oils (argan oil, Marula and grape seed oil)
#2. Rosehip oil is a great option to remove wrinkles and age spots
Rosehip oil can bring a lot of benefits to your skin, especially its anti-aging and skin brightening properties. According to a study in 1988, using rosehip oil regularly for 4 months reduced wrinkles and age spots. Results appears after 3 weeks of use. In addition, rosehip oil is also known for its ability to treat scars, burns and stretch marks.
# 3. Brings great benefits even to oily skin
If you do not want to use any kind of oil because you own oily skin, you can safely use rosehip oil, dry type[a]. Unlike other oils, rosehip oil penetrates very quickly without leaving the skin greasy
# 4. Rosehip oil should be extracted by cold pressing
Products of Rosehip oil are very diverse. But you should choose the product created by cold pressing method, the best extraction method. Researchers say cold pressed rosehip oil helps improve trans-retinoic acid levels, one of the most useful ingredients.
# 5. Rosehip oil has been used for centuries as a protective oil for the skin
You may have heard about rosehip in the last few years but in fact, this oil has been popular for centuries, and is used by the Indians to protecting their skin.